BRITISH COLUMBIA ARTISTS  

BRITISH COLUMBIA ART COLLECTION 1974-80

Published by British Columbia Cultural Services Branch.
Catalogue of artworks in the B.C. Provincial collection.
ISBN 0-7719-8794-3; 48 pages, 12" H x 9' W.
Illustrated throughout in colour and black & white.
At least one work illustrated for each artist, all works catalogued.
Year and location of birth given for almost all artists.

Cover art by Gordon A. Smith

LIST OF ARTISTS

Adams, Jenny
Adams, Ruth
Adlard, Edna
Akroyd, Jack
Alderton, Jenna
Aleekee, Alex
Armitage, Gill
Babcock, Stewart
Bates, Maxwell
Bates, Pat Martin
Baxter, Iain
Bell, Alistair
Bell, Aula
Bertram, Dora
Black, Sam
Boas, Frank
Botha, David
Bowden, Gary
Boyd, Bruce
Bradley, Randy
Breeze, Claude
Buquet, Jack
Burnett, Moyra
Burrell, Arnold
Campbell, Robert
Cheney, Nan Lawson
Ciccimarra, Richard
Cornwall, Sonia
Cranstoun, Anabel
Croil, Marjorie
Daglish, Peter
Dalrymple, Neil
Darcus, Jack
Davidson, Reg
Davidson, Robert
Davis, Richard
DeCamillis, Laurie
DeCastro, Robert
de Courcy, Michael
Dickerson, Katharine
Dobereiner, John
Dobereiner, Wendy
Drummond, David
DuHamel, Lucien
Duma, Bill
Eastcott, Wayne
Eccleston, Peggi
Eckert, Ron
Epp, Leonard
Evermon, Robert
Evrard, Jamie
Falk, Gathie
Farrow, Tamra
Featherston, William
Felter, James
Field, Delvina
Fisher, Brian
Foran, Marjorie
Forrest, Nita
Francis, Britton
Garrioch, Ian
Geolokokee
Gore, Tom
Grauer, Sherry
Gravel, Francine
Green, Art
Guidry, Laraine
Harris, Salmon
Harvey, Donald
Hastings, William
Hayward, Chris
Henderson, D'Arcy
Hiscock, Keith
Holmes, Reg
Howarth, Glenn
Hughes, Edward J.
Hume, Cyril
Isyasie, Anginelik
Jakabow, Mircho Emeric
Jarvis, Don
Johnson, Brian
Johnson, Murray
Jones, Barrie
Jones, Myron
Jorgensen, Flemming
Judeah, Goteleak
Kelly, Kerry Joe
Kemble, Diana
Kidder, Jack
Kingan, E.N. (Ted)
Kipling, Ann
Kobayashi, Reimi
Kocevar, F.J.
Koenker, Deborah
Kristmanson, Hanna
Kupczynski, Ewa
Laing, William
Chin-Shek Lam (Lin Chien Shih)
Lansdowne, J. Fenwick
Lawson, Pauline
Lee, Pansy V.
Lee-Nova, Gary
Lindner, Ernest
Lodge, Judith
Lucs, Arthur
MacDonald, J.A.S.
MacKenzie, Stuart
Marks, Gerry
Marshall, David
Marshall, Stewart
Martin, Ian
Martin, Joan
Mayrs, David
McCulloch, Mary
McDonald, Shirley Legate
McLean, Pauline
McPhy, Thomas
McWilliams, Al
Melvin, Grace
Michener, Robert
Mingeoreck
Mitchell, Keith
Morris, Michael
Munsen, Mel
Mutarariaq
Nelson, Ron
Neufeld, Rhonda
Nilsson, Toby
Norden, Lilian
Offermann, Gunther
O'Keefe, Judith
O'Leary, Vincent
Onley, Toni
Ootootak
Padluq, Jeannie
Pagonis, Illyas
Pattern, Ken
Pavelic, Myfanwy
Paynter, Susan
Pelley, Ron
Perry, Frank
Peter
Peterson, Margaret
Petruic, Margaret
Piddington, Helen
Piroche, Setsuko
Plaskett, Joe
Ploss, Robert
Poggemiller, Mary
Polinsky, Robert
Polkinghorne, Lyn
Poole, Leslie
Popperwell, Anne
Prince, Richard
Pudlat, Pudlo
Pudleo
Reid, Bill
Reid, Irene Hoffar
Rice, Gordon
Richmond, Michael
Roberts, David
Roberts, William
Ryley, Bryan
Sanders, Benita
Schmidt, Marianna
Schoonman, Cornelius
Sen, Ranjan
Shadbolt, Jack
Shives, Arnold
Shorty
Siebner, Herbert
Sikora, Dorothy
Simpson, Gregg
Sinats, Andrejs
Small, Pete
Smith, Arlene
Smith, Gordon
Smith, Helen
Smith, Margaret Standing
Smith, Tom
Snider, Bessie W.
Snider, Gregory
Spreitz, Karl
Stanbridge, Harry
Steele, Robert
Stephanson, Loraine
Stephens, Godfrey
Stephenson, Nancy
Stewart, Catherine
Street, Shari
Sward, Robert
Tait, Sylvia
Tanabe, Takao
Taylor, Margo
Tepfer, Honorine
Thompson, Pat
Tiessen, George
Travers-Smith, Brian
Trotzuck, Cindy
Urquhart, Tony
Utley, Windsor
Vial, Yves
Vincenzi, Cliff
Wallace, Ken
Webb, Douglas
Westergaard, Gloria
Williams, Judith
Willows, Ross
Wise, Jack
Wong, Anna
Wong, Paul C. (Huang Baux-Xi)
Wong, Viviane
Wood, Alan
Woodall, Ronald
Wyndham, Richard
Yamada, Heather
Yates, Richard
Young, Robert
Zeweniuk, Garry